Educational | Scholarships

Incredible!: 35 UI Students Win 2020/2021 NNPC/TOTAL National Scholarship

On Thursday, May 6, 2021, Total Upstream Nigeria Limited (TUPN) announced a total number of 487 students as winners of the 2020/2021 TOTAL/NNPC Scholarship Award out of which 35 (26males and 9females) are University of Ibadan (UI) students. The test was taken by a very large number of students across all Universities in Nigeria on December 5th, 2020.

The official announcement of the selected applicants reads thus, “Total Upstream Nigeria Limited (TUPN), in pursuance of its corporate social responsibility under the OML 130 Asset, is pleased to offer the under listed students award of the 2020/2021 NNPC/TOTAL National Merit Scholarship following their performance at the scholarship selection test conducted on Saturday December 5th,2020 at the various selection test centers across the country”.

Outlined below are names, gender and departments of the 35 UI students who were selected as winners of the above scholarship.

NAME
GENDER
DEPARTMENT

1.Adebayo Adeyemi Isaac
Male
Medicine and Surgery

2.Ademola Fikayo Khadija
Female
Medicine and Surgery

3.Ademola Joel Obakayode
Male
Medicine and Surgery

4.Adesina Oluseyi Tantoluwa
Female
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

5.Anigbogu Theodore
Male
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

6.Arikpo Emmanuel James
Male
Civil Engineering

7.Ayoade Michael Tolulope
Male
Pharmacy

8.Babawale Oladotun David
Male
Medicine and Surgery

9.Busoye Matthew Tolulope
Male
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

10.Busoye Matthias Opegbemi
Male
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

11.Daniel Emmanuel Chibueze
Male
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

12.Edhere Vanessa
Female
Petroleum Engineering

13.Effiong-John Imaobong Mabel
Female
Economics

14.Elam Ogar Clement
Male
Medicine and Surgery

15.Fasina Olusegun Inioluwa
Male
Medicine and Surgery

16.Fuhad Ajibola Moshood
Male
Medicine and Surgery

17.Isaac Ondugbe Ameh
Male
Medicine and Surgery

18.Iwuanoruo Chinonyerem Unique
Male
Medicine and Surgery

19.Jenronla Shadrack Odunolaoluwa
Male
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

20.Mong Udo Victor
Male
Medicine and Surgery

21.Nwanueze Ruth Chiamaka
Female
Petroleum Engineering

22.Nwoji ThankGod Chigozirim
Male
Medicine and Surgery

23.Obafemi Deborah Temiloluwa
Female
Nursing

24.Ogunlakin Bowale
Male
Medicine and Surgery

25.Okoroafor Chinwendu Blessing
Female
Economics

26. Olabisi Christopher Olaoluwa (Male) (Medicine and Surgery)

27.Olaniyi Oloruntomisin Elijah
Male
Medicine and Surgery

28.Olon Mercy Light
Female
Biology Education

29.Omoyajowo Temitayo Oluwafemi
Male
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

30.Salami Princess Adedolapo
Female
Medicine and Surgery

31.Shoneye Oluwadamilare Michael
Male
Medicine and Surgery

32.Tubokeyi Oluwasegun Micheal
Male
Petroleum Engineering

33.Ugbomiekon Ileohi Emmanuel
Male
Philosophy

34.Ughonu Chibikem Lawrence
Male
Electrical and Electronics Engineering

35.Yusuf Moyosore Abdullateef
Male
Medicine and Surgery

To view the full list of all the scholarship awardees nationwide, follow the link—https://scholarships.totalcsredu.com

Follow Campus News WhatsApp TV for more updates here

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *